This Legal Notice regulates access by the user of the website (hereinafter, the 'User') to the content provided by DIBOOS. The simple use of the information contained on this website implies full acceptance of the Legal Notice, so we recommend that you access it every time you return to this website, given its constant updating.

Identification Data

In compliance with the obligations established in the LSSI, you are informed that the domain diboos.com is property of DIBOOS:

Company: DIBOOS

NIF: G64492184

Address: C/ Muntaner, 248, floor 2, 08021 Barcelona

Telephone: +34 932 091 081

Email: info@diboos.com

General Conditions of use of the website

As a general rule, the user assumes the obligation to use the portal in accordance with the provisions of current legislation, in good faith and generally accepted uses and customs. Likewise, the user undertakes not to use the services of the website to carry out activities that are illegal or constitute a crime and/or that infringe intellectual or industrial property, or any other legal regulation.

The contents of the website (https://diboos.com/), both texts, images, graphic design, structure, source code, logos, brands, etc., are the exclusive property of DIBOOS or, where applicable, of the persons or companies that appear as authors or holders of the rights and are covered by the regulations governing Intellectual and Industrial Property, therefore the reproduction, modification, distribution or total or partial manipulation of the same is prohibited, unless there is the authorization. prior and express authorization with written permission from the owners of the website https://diboos.com/ or as authorized by law.

Brands:

On this page, some terms and logos are mentioned indirectly and for information purposes, which constitute trademarks registered by their respective owners, and we are not responsible for any inappropriate use that third parties may make of these trademarks.

Links:

The owner of the website is not responsible for any other data, websites or files that can be accessed through links available among its contents, given that these linked pages or files are the responsibility of their respective owners. Headlines. This page, therefore, neither approves nor endorses the products, services, content, information, data, files and any type of material existing on such web pages or files and does not control nor, in accordance with the provisions of the LSSICE, is responsible for the quality, legality, reliability and usefulness of the information, content, data and services existing on the linked sites and which are unrelated to this page. In the event that a competent body declares the illegality of the data, orders its removal or makes access to it impossible, or the existence of the injury has been declared, and we have been expressly notified of the corresponding resolution, the links that are indicate would be withdrawn immediately.

Session cookies:

Access to this site may involve the use of session cookies. Session cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user so that the server remembers certain information that it can later use. This information allows you to identify you as a specific user anonymously. Those users who do not wish to receive cookies or want to be informed before they are stored on their computer can configure their browser for this purpose without affecting the general display of this website.

Privacy Policy

The privacy policy of the website https://diboos.com/ informs the users of this website of the following points so that they can decide freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide the personal data that may be requested of them. through the use of the different services that we offer, taking into account that these personal data will be strictly essential to be able to provide you with the service you have selected.

LOPD:

The data we request will have the treatment and purpose for which it is collected, as specified in the legal notice in accordance with the Organic Law on Data Protection (LOPD). They will form part of an automated file, which has been registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

And the user may at any time access, rectify, cancel all or part of their data before the File Manager: DIBOOS, C/ Muntaner, 248, 2nd floor, 08021 Barcelona Telephone. +34 932 091 081, email: info@diboos.com, indicating as subject or reference “Modify data in the files of the website https://diboos.com/”.

Information collection:

Only the information that is essential to us on a technical level to be able to offer you a satisfactory service will be collected electronically. When you connect, we exclusively analyze the type of browser and the character set you are using and its version in order to ensure that the website https://diboos.com/ is displayed correctly.

Access or use of this website by the user implies their consent and acceptance of all the conditions set forth.

Personal data protection

In compliance with articles 5 and 6 of Law 15/1999, which regulates the right to information in the collection of data and the consent of the affected party, the following points are noted:

By entering personal data on this website:

You are consenting to your treatment.

They must be included in a file owned by DIBOOS. These data may be used to send information about our services.

The data obtained is pertinent for the purpose for which it has been requested.

You may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data in front of: DIBOOS C/ Muntaner, 248, planta 2, 08021 Barcelona Telephone. +34 932 091 081, email: info@diboos.com, indicating as subject or reference “Modify data in the files of the website https://diboos.com/”.

Limitation of Liabilities

Of the information

DIBOOS is not responsible for the truthfulness, accuracy, adequacy, suitability and updating of the information provided through https://diboos.com/. The contents of this page are of an informative nature, so DIBOOS is not responsible for the decisions made by the user based on them, nor for any damages caused to the user or third parties based on the information obtained in this website.

Of the quality of service

The user admits knowing and being aware of the existence of viruses, worms and other malicious elements on the Internet. It is up to the user to ensure the availability of appropriate tools for the detection and disinfection of these harmful computer programs, without DIBOOS being responsible for any damage caused to the computer equipment of the user or third parties during their access to the website.

About the availability of the Service

Access to the website requires services and supplies from other information society service providers, the reliability, quality, continuity and operation is beyond the control of DIBOOS. Therefore, the services provided through the website may be suspended. , canceled or become inaccessible at any time.

DIBOOS is not responsible for damages of any kind caused to the User that are caused by errors or disconnections to the telecommunications networks that cause the suspension, cancellation or interruption of the website service during or prior to its provision. .

Of the content accessed on or through the website

This website allows access to links and other web pages (hereinafter, "Linked Sites"). In these cases, https://diboos.com/ acts as a provider of intermediation services in accordance with the provisions of the LSSI, so that it will only be responsible for the contents and services supplied to the linked sites to the extent that it is aware. effective of the illegality and has not acted with due diligence to remove these contents. If you consider that one of the linked sites includes illegal or inappropriate content, you may notify DIBOOS who will act with all diligence to remove the links as appropriate.

DIBOOS is also not responsible for the content and services offered on the linked sites, and is therefore not liable for any damages caused by their illegality, quality, outdatedness, unavailability, error or uselessness.

Reservation of Rights

The user agrees not to remove, delete, stop, manipulate or in any way modify:

Those notes, legends, indications or symbols that either DIBOOS or the legitimate owners of the rights incorporate into their properties regarding intellectual or industrial property (such as copyright, ©, ® and TM, etc.).

Technical protection or identification devices that the contents may contain (such as, for example, watermarks, fingerprints, etc.).

Access, viewing and, where appropriate, downloading the contents and/or services will always and in all cases be carried out for strictly personal and non-commercial purposes.

DIBOOS reserves all rights related to intellectual and industrial property over the elements of its website, and does not grant any other license or authorization of use to the user over its property other than that expressly detailed in this clause. These rights do not apply to images provided by third parties for viewing on the web and intellectual property rights correspond to their legitimate owners.